REPORT FROM THE FCCJ GOLF TOURNAMENT
22 OCTOBER 1999
Results
Pos NameGrossHCPNet
1 Rauno Sirola 9016.873.2
2 Tadashi Tawarada 8713.273.8
3 Clas G. Bystedt 9520.474.6
4 Hirokuni Yoshida 10125.275.8
5 Jouni Asikainen 951877.0
6 Yoshinori Sano 9416.877.2
Click image to enlarge
Click to enlarge

Click image to enlarge
Click to enlarge
Click image to enlarge
Click to enlarge
Click image to enlarge
Click to enlarge

Welcome remarks by Rauno Sirola, President of FCCJ
Click image to enlarge
Click to enlarge

Rules explained by Jouni Asikainen, Chairman of Event Committee
Click image to enlarge
Click to enlarge

"Honorary tee-shot" - Ambassador Pekka Lintu
Click image to enlarge
Click to enlarge

"The most embarrasing moment in my golfing life" - duffed tee-shot by Rauno Sirola, President of FCCJ
Click image to enlarge
Click to enlarge

From left; Hirokuni Yoshida (FCCJ Vice President), Pirjo Leino (Embassy of Finland), Clas G. Bystedt (FCCJ)
Click image to enlarge
Click to enlarge

Almost all smiles...
Click image to enlarge
Click to enlarge

Nice Prizes..Thanks to Wilson Japan
Click image to enlarge
Click to enlarge

"Bad start - nice finish"
Click image to enlarge
Click to enlarge

"Well, as you saw on the first tee, I tried not to win.."
Click image to enlarge
Click to enlarge

"The winner and the trophy"
Click image to enlarge
Click to enlarge

Runner-up and Best Golfer (best gross score), Tadashi Tawarada, Kemira-Ube K.K.
Click image to enlarge
Click to enlarge

Thank you speach by Ambassador Lintu
To English Main page 日本語のメインページへ