THE 2nd FCCJ GOLF TOURNAMENT
28 OCTOBER 200
EASTWOOD C.C., Tochigi Pref.

Results
Pos NameGrossHCPNet
1 Clas G. Bystedt 9421.672.4
2 Eero Tammila 9118.073.0
3 Tadashi Tawarada 9420.473.6
4 Jouni Asikainen (Best Gross) 794.874.2
5 Taiji Watanabe 10328.874.2
6 Rauno Sirola 8914.474.6
IMAGES FROM THE TORUNAMENT
Click image to enlargeClick to enlarge
26 players participated in the tournament.
Click image to enlargeClick to enlarge
Left; the best player (best gross), Jouni Asikainen. Right; FCCJ Vice President Hirokuni Yoshida of Outokumpu, which has donated the Best Gross Cup.
Click image to enlargeClick to enlarge
FCCJ Colf Cup Winner Clas G. Bystedt, Jouni Asikainen, Chairman of Event Committee and Eero Tammila of Finnair which presented the main prize.
Click image to enlargeClick to enlarge
Receiving his prize, FCCJ Board Member Taiji Watanabe who helped organize the tournament at his home course, Eastwood C.C.
Click image to enlarge
Click to enlarge

Happy smiles, good food and nice prizes.
Click image to enlargeClick to enlarge
Autumn colors at Eastwood C.C.
Click image to enlarge
Click to enlarge

The secret of success;
There are no points awarded for style...
But did he use a club...??
To English Main page 日本語のメインページへ